North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


DSU releases Fall 2012 Dean's List

Posted on 1/18/2013

The fall 2012 Dickinson State University Dean's List has been released. In order to be academically eligible to be placed on the Dean's List, students must have a grade point average of 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale) and have completed at least 12 credits during the semester.

Candidates named to the Dean's List include:

North Dakota

Anamoose: Jessica Rott

Belfield: Alexis Tooley

Bismarck: Casie Beck, Meyer Bohn, Jennifer Brocker, Jade Felix, Maria Frame, Rachel Gerhardt, Jerome Hoffman, Ashli Horner, Sara Kincaid, Jeremy Kirby, Nicole Kohler, Paul Nagel, Brian Pitzer, Darcy Roberts, Shalee Schoch

Bowman: Abby Braaten

Braddock: Sarah Naaden

Carson: Michael Schmid

Cavalier: Afton Wznick

Cleveland: Angie Brown

Dickinson: Whitley Abrahamson, Jennifer Bachamp, Sierra Bayles, Erin Bertelsen, Shayla Brandvik, Devon Burbidge,Caleb Burgard, Ashley Bush, Taylor Dempsey, Jessica Dolechek, Taylor Dutchak, Damon Fichter, Kale Frederick, Kristin French, Haley Genzel, Mackenzie Glasser, Amy Guzman, John Hanstad, Josh Heidt, Kali Heiser, Jesse Hellinger, Brandi Herauf, Kevin Hill, Peter Holli, Morgan Kathrein, Jesse Kilwein, Kelley Kirby, Brittani Kolodejchuk, Christopher Kovash, Joshua Kralicek, Kendall Kuntz, Rebekah Larson,Trisha Loney, Courtney Lujan, Nathan Magstadt, Moriah Messer, Beau Miller, Megan Miller, Rebecca Miller, Robert Morey, Kelsey Nameniuk, Sunanda Neupane, Tia Newton, Danielle O'Donnell, Deborah Ogunleye, Rosalia Petersen, Molly Reopelle, Cassidy Rhoades, Dinah Ridl, Allison Sadowsky, Mitchell Sayler, Jaden Schoch, James Smith, Jessica Smith, Sara Spradley, Madeline Stoltz, Ty Thompson, Trace Wells, Jamie Whitlow, Michael Wilson, Danielle Yon, Levi Zahn, Megan Zalesky

Edgeley: Jason Armitage

Enderlin: Chelsea Hanson

Flasher: Christy Gabrielson, Heidi Hintz

Glen Ullin: Jarrod Auer

Grand Forks: Abbigail Dahl

Harvey: Diana Fliginger

Hebron: Ashley Erickson, Kathleen Jepson

Hettinger: Whitney Holler, Korina Spratta

Jamestown: Marissa Bercier, Emily Gunderson

Kenmare: Ian Anderson

Killdeer: Chelsey Hlebechuk, LeeAnn Knutson

Langdon: Jonathon Dinius

Lincoln: Britny Baker

Linton: Zachary Tesky

Mandan: Emily Ulmen, Mina Zuck

Marshall: Jori Gjermundson

Max: Christina Jacobson

McHenry: Emily Edlund

Medora: Samantha Sandven

Menoken: Bobbie Miller

Mott: Jay Grosz, Mindi Gudmunsen

New England: Jordyn Bender, Cary Mellmer, Patti Schaefer

Powers Lake: Kelsey Jorgenson

Ray: Matthew Perdue

Regent: Luke Honeyman, Jennifer Murry

Richardton: Sierra Canerot, Dalton Rixen

Rolla: Jonathan Worrall

South Heart: Holly Callahan

Stanton: Kayla Kessler

Taylor: Martay Ehret

Watford City: Janelle Nelson

White Earth: Laura Krieger

Williston: Michelle Remus

Wilton: Tori Dickson

Alaska

Kotzebue: Kevin Hansen

Arizona

Phoenix: Kathryn Gooch

San Tan Valley: Emmanuel Reyes

Williams: Edward Forbis

California

El Centro: Danielle Benito

Garden Grove: Monique Yslas

Glennville: Lora Rogers

Upland: Christina Soto

Vacaville: Kevin Keisler

Visalia: Ebony Sanders

Louisiana

Abita Springs: Danielle Vachon

Michigan

Kimball: Sierra Godfrey

Minnesota

Moorhead: Tori Barnum

Montana

Baker: Jalyn Klauzer, Georgia Rustad

Billings: Dustin Sandbak, James Stanton

Bozeman: Morgan Wandler

Cascade: Mardee Clarke

Circle: Cassie Groh

Conner: Kaylie Strandberg

Deer Lodge: Matthew Tibor

Forsyth: Stephanie Nile

Glendive: Alysse Charlesworth

Hammond: Jami Harrington

Lambert: Jeremy Evenson

Larslan: Jeff Greenwood

Lewistown: Madelyn Ohene-Ntow

Miles City: Inga Larson, Derick Singleton

Moiese: Ross Fullerton

Plentywood: Angela Caulk

Sidney: Ashley Farr, Jennifer Lundemo, Janae Moore, Tiffany Pedersen, Brady Sundheim

Westby: Abby Westgard

Nebraska

Alliance: Kyle Sanders

Nevada

Carson City: Tamara Pachak

Las Vegas: Dante Carter

Ohio

Bucyrus: Susan Mellmer

South Dakota

Buffalo: Hazer Burghduff, Therese Parfrey

Faith: Skyler Hulm, Samantha Simonson

Hot Springs: Brooke Thompson

Lemmon: Alex Jacobs

Ludlow: Emily Feist

Morristown: Robin Mistelski

Utah

Salt Lake City: Mariah Duran

Washington

Spokane: Britney Miller

Wisconsin

Princeton: Rebecca Ruhl

Wyoming

Buffalo: J.L. Garman

Gillette: Alyca Norris, Cody Okray

Greybull: Trevor Jensen

Lander: Paige Kamminga

Laramie: Nathaniel Easton

Moorcroft: Garrett Traylor

Foreign Countries

Botswana

Dolly Muziri

Brazil

Junior Skibinski

Canada

Chamberlain: Linaya Schroeder

Norquay: Jody Ferris

Regina: Scott Bially

Weyburn: Shauna McNaughton

China

Yihao Bei, Jinqiu Cai, Jin Lu, Yichao Mao, Yan Ning, Yan Wang, Guang Yang, Haoyu Zhang, Yanling Zhang, Yu Zhang

Ecuador

Maria Mejia

Germany

Julian Suess

Ghana

Ntow Ohene

Jamaica

Roxanne Pitt

Lagos

Gift Omorogbe

Mongolia

Enkhzaya Davaajav

Nepal

Roshu Aryal

Russia

Anastasia Dorokhina


Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy