North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


465 students graduate from NDSCS

Posted on 6/21/2012

The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D. awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to 465 Wahpeton, Fargo and online graduates this year from 19 states and three international countries.

The graduates include:

CALIFORNIA
Lancaster: Justin Paulson, A.S., Liberal Arts and A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology

COLORADO
Hayden: Wayne Dubs, Diploma, Recreational Engines Technology; Dylan Sather, Diploma, Recreational Engines Technology

FLORIDA
Miami: Jonathan Charles, A.A., Liberal Arts

GEORGIA
Marietta: Pamela McCain, A.A.S., Health Information

IOWA
Mapleton: Jeffrey Bruning, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

MASSACHUSETTS
Framingham: Ingrid Ximines, A.A.S., Health Information

MINNESOTA
Ada: Kimberly Ness, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Albertville: Zachary Fernholz, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Alexandria: Eric Schuler, Certificate, Plumbing; Erica Weber, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Barnesville: John Butenhoff, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Erica Herbranson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Kali Kluck, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Jordan Rice, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; James Sauve, Certificate, Welding Technology
Battle Lake: Lucas Hanson-Nelson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Zachary Hull, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Beardsley: Tanner Zych, A.A.S., Agriculture
Bellingham: Jessica Boehnke, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Benson: Brady Collins, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Brandon: Kasey Olson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Breckenridge: Stacie Abel, A.A.S, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Daniel Abel, Jr., A.A.S., Agriculture; Alyssa Allen, A.A.S., Business Management; Alexander Banken, Certificate, Welding Technology; Ethan Bontjes, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Mandy Brossart, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Nick Conzemius, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Caleb DeVine, A.A., Liberal Arts; David Fronning, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Samantha Holcomb, A.S., Liberal Arts; Allyson Marthaler, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Cuyler Materi, A.A.S., Business Management; Megan McGray, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Emily Miranowski, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jay Peterson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Mandy Stroehl, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Joseph Terfehr, A.A., Liberal Arts
Brooks: Ethan Paradis, A.A.S., Agriculture
Browns Valley: Brittany Halvorson-Appel, A.A.S., Business Management; Ben Kruger, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Chokio: Brett Blackwelder, A.S., Liberal Arts; Stefanie Strobel, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Clara City: Matthew Friese, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Clinton: Kyle Athey, A.A.S., Business Management; Justin Kellen, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Kaitlyn Nordly, A.S., Liberal Arts and A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Travis Sandberg, A.A.S., Agriculture
Cokato: Eric Wendolek, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Crookston: Dominic LeBlanc, A.A.S., Agriculture
Cushing: Tony Pogreba, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Delano: Derek Dreger, A.A.S., Recreational Engines Technology
Detroit Lakes: Hallie Hoganson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Dilworth: Christine Downey, A.A.S., Health Information; Andrew Reopelle, Certificate, Welding Technology
Easton: Jason Stolt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Elbow Lake: Nick Frobuccino, A.A.S., Agriculture; Logan Pfingsten, A.A., Liberal Arts
Erhard: Ethan Nelson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Fergus Falls: Alex Preston, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Caleb Rostad, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Stephanie Struck, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Nicolas Teberg, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Fisher: Kelsey Beiswenger, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Foxhome: Robert Darling, Certificate, Welding Technology
Glenwood: Jenny Lundblad, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Glyndon: Ryan Ulschmid, Certificate, Welding Technology
Graceville: Kelsey Kleindl, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Renee Kleindl, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Kody Pullis, A.A.S., Recreational Engines Technology
Hendrum: Daniel Todd, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Henning: Kimberly Miller, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Hoffman: Landon Sylskar, A.A.S., Agriculture
Kennedy: Joshua Pietruszewski, A.A., Liberal Arts
Lake Park: Ashley Anderson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Louisburg: Barry Wellnitz, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Lowry: Breanna Jenks, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Minneapolis: Derická Griffis, A.A., Liberal Arts
Monticello: Justin Hanawalt, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Moorhead: Lynae Envik, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Nathan Granzow, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Benjamin Rage, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Tom Seaberg, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Tanner Ziegler, Certificate, Welding Technology
Morris: Randy Marquart, A.A.S., Agriculture
Mounds View: Michelle Reif, A.S., Liberal Arts
New York Mills: Connor Carlson, Certificate, Welding Technology
Olivia: Michael Kingstrom, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Ortonville: Nathan Scherer, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Park Rapids: Ashley Barnum, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Perham: Ashley Lundin, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Isaac Rutten, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Redwood Falls: Tyler Siegfried, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Leif U'Ren, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Roseau: Chancy Otto, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Rothsay: Cody Hanneman, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Nathan Ziegler, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Silver Lake: Patricia Hemerick, A.A.S., Agriculture
St. Anthony: Mark Tracy, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
St. Francis: Rainy Mauch-Morff, A.A., Liberal Arts
Staples: Jessica Kolling, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Stewartville: Elizabeth Bain, A.S., Liberal Arts
Twin Valley: Kari Bergstrom, A.A., Liberal Arts
Underwood: Nicholas Hanson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Kari Stroh, A.A., Liberal Arts
Victoria: Ashley Mihoover, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Wadena: Craig Swenson, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Warren: Jeremiah Brackin, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wheaton: Kelly Jastram, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Travis Ketterling, A.A.S., Business Management; Cody Schultz, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Adam Sorensen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Samantha Urbanski, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Wolverton: Dana Betz, A.A.S., Health Information; Rebecca Miller, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Stacey Olthoff, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene

MONTANA
Baker: Bryce Kramlick, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Belgrade: Michael Lingo, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Circle: Christopher Haynie, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Colstrip: Shayn Kapptie, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Culbertson: Chantz Buxbaum, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Darran Buxbaum, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Toby Wix, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Forsyth: Sean Wanner, A.A.S., Mechanical Systems
Frenchtown: Tasha Huset, A.S., Liberal Arts
Glasgow: Tyson Knodel, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Glendive: Bailey Tennant, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Lewistown: Robert Jackson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Lindsay: Tanner Kreiman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Martinsdale: Jessica Pletan, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Medicine Lake: Daniel Hendrickson, Certificate, Welding Technology
Miles City: Caitlin Bartholomew, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Richey: Caleb Servais, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Scobey: Cory Huda, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Sidney: Michael Schmitt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Townsend: Stephen Wright, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wibaux: Justus Garneau, Certificate, Plumbing; Brian Schwab, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Hallianna Sitte, A.A., Liberal Arts
Almont: Evan Willman, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Beach: Jessica Norton, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician
Belfield: Tyler Ridl, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Berlin: Zachary Dorich, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Beulah: Brandi Richter, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bisbee: Joselynn States, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Bismarck: Elvis Basic, Certificate, Welding Technology; Katie Bietz, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Clay Burghart, Diploma, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Andrew Fiedler, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Dylan Glaser, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Michael Hilton, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Katrina Jangula, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Stephen Krikava, A.A.S., Technical Studies; Tami Miller, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Jordan Pape, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Tanner Reidman, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Amy Roehrich, A.S., Liberal Arts; Courtney Salveson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Bryen Schaefer, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Tyler Steckler, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bottineau: Seth Hamnes, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Cando: Nathan Legacie, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Carpio: Jordan Ogle, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Cavalier: Jakobus Kotze, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Christine: Andrew Duhigg, A.A., Liberal Arts
Cogswell: Stephen Ruch, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Coleharbor: Miranda Pochant, Certificate, Welding Technology
Colfax: Matthew Mitskog, A.A.S., Agriculture
Cooperstown: Bradley Steffen, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Crosby: Jesse Lagein, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Cummings: Ryan Johnson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Devils Lake: Bryce Axdahl, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Cole Bieber, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Wade Decker, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Dickinson: Katelin Dukart, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Luke Fichter, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jay Kuntz, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Alan Martin, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Ryan Reiter, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Donnybrook: Jesse Steen, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Drake: Joshua Martwick, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Driscoll: Kayla Harpole, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Dunseith: Tanner Millang, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Edgeley: Kevin Herrlein, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Brock Lambert, A.A.S., Agriculture
Elgin: Brett Hands, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Tanner Raftseth, A.A.S., Microelectronics Technology
Enderlin: Cassandra Hanson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Fairmount: Michael Luick, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Derek McGarry, A.A.S., Business Management; Andrea Piechowski, Certificate, Health Information; Rebecca Wik, A.A., Liberal Arts
Fargo: Benjamin Akototse, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Patrick Albert, A.A.S., Business Management; Dalton Alfstad, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Jesse Christopher, A.A., Liberal Arts; Reid Crawford, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Chase Dahlgren, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Seth Diekman, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jerad Eback, Certificate, Welding Technology; Trevor Enger, Certificate, Welding Technology; Dylan Essen, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Kasen Flores, Certificate, Welding Technology; Sean Flores, Certificate, Welding Technology; Kathryn Haugen, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Rosalind Herold, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Lance Holder, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Steven Johnson, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Sonya Kelly-Thiry, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Megan Klinkhammer, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Prince Kpeenu, Certificate, Welding Technology; Georgette LaCavera, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Charlie Lahlum, Certificate, Welding Technology; Eric Marsh, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Isaac Mohs, Certificate, Welding Technology; Andrew Nerby, Certificate, Welding Technology; Amanda Nokelby, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; James Olin, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Kelly Olstad, A.A.S., Recreational Engines Technology; Matt Orner, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; John Parisien, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Joseph Petersen, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Jade Pierce, A.A., Liberal Arts; Amanda Sadowsky, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Robert Saindon, A.A.S., Business Management; Eric Simonson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jesse Skalicky, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Alyssa Solseng, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Benjamin Sorgert, Certificate, Welding Technology; Andrew Swiontek, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Mallorie Tangen, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Megan Waswick, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jennifer Wyant, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Fingal: Billie Behm, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Finley: John Ferry, A.A.S., Recreational Engines Technology; Devon Wolff, A.A.S., Agriculture; Raymond Wolff, A.A.S., Business Management
Flasher: Nicholas Miller, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Allison Schick, A.A., Liberal Arts
Forman: Hillary Schreiner, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Fort Ransom: BreAnn Thorfinnson, A.A.S., Business Management
Fullerton: Nicholas Deering, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Galesburg: Jared Elliott, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Garrison: Craig Kolden, Certificate, Welding Technology
Golden Valley: Josie Wolff, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Grafton: Chris Desjarlais, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Grand Forks: Courtney Krueger, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Christopher Nelson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Gwinner: Jenica Bohnenkamp, A.A., Liberal Arts; Joey McGuire, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Hankinson: Adam Medenwaldt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Mara Pankow, A.A., Liberal Arts; William Riemann, A.A.S., Recreational Engines Technology; Brad Sturgess, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Joseph Vedder, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Harwood: Alexander Beckius, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Hatton: Erik Lee, A.A.S., Agriculture
Hazen: Lynnae Lund, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Ryan Miller, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Hickson: Carson Laney, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Hoople: Bryan Midgarden, A.A.S., Agriculture
Jamestown: Aaron Aziz, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Wayne, Deery, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Brett Elstad, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Melanie Etter, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Levi Fettig, Certificate, Plumbing; Naomi Fisher, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Tyler Hildahl, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Dylan Rudland, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Devin Schumacher, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Trevor Tollefson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Kenmare: Christopher Weigel, Certificate and Diploma, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Kief: Joshua Kandt, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Killdeer: Sean Schwalbe, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Kindred: Andrew Girodat, Diploma, Recreational Engines Technology; Breanne Hehn, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Jason Kub, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Cody Remmick, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Kintyre: Mark Weigel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
LaMoure: Ashley Ferch, A.A.S., Agriculture
Langdon: Justin Anderson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Dustin Gellner, Diploma, Recreational Engines Technology; Alicia Hurzeler, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Lansford: Tanner Thompson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Larimore: Nicholas Tretter, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems
Leonard: Kevin Mattson, A.A.S., Microelectronics Technology
Lidgerwood: Dylan Anderson, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Linda Gettel, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Lucas Harles, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Kari Lueck, A.A.S., Business Management; Vinnie Skroch, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Shane Strege, A.A.S., Agriculture
Lincoln: Alyssa Haider, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Linton: Rebecca Caruso, A.A.S., Health Information
Lisbon: Alycia Barr, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Melissa Parrow, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Bryar Penberthy, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Brennan Urbach, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Kristina Wheeler, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Litchville: Bethany Waters, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Mandan: Jessica Bahm, A.A.S., Health Information; Thomas Bement, Certificate, Welding Technology; Kenny Boehm, Certificate, Welding Technology; Glenn Hennings, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Lyndsey Herda, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Desiree Kraft, A.S., Liberal Arts; Tobie Schick, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Coleton Schmidt, Certificate, Welding Technology
Mantador: Alexandra Siemieniewski, A.A., Liberal Arts; Derek Haus, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Mapleton: Duane O'Marro Jr., A.A.S., Recreational Engines Technology
Marion: Lon Johnson, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Mayville: Anthony Overmoe, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
McClusky: John Faul, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Menoken: Katelyn Kalonick, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Milnor: Jeddrey Bixby, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Trevor Sundquist, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Minot: Brianna Balster, A.A.S., Business Management; Joseph Berg, A.A.S., Agriculture; Stephen Buch, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Zachary Chays, Certificate, Welding Technology; Cameron Dostert, Certificate, Welding Technology; Cameon Eisenzimmer, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Ryan Fonder, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Kyle Hoff, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Matthew Mehlhoff, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Levi Miller, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Garrett Peterson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Tyler Peterson, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Ian Richards, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Joshua Vannett, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Minot Air Force Base: Jessie Bailey, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Minto: Laura Helmowski, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Moffit: Kaylin Sheets, A.A, Liberal Arts
Mohall: Douglas Olson, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Mooreton: Jennifer Kjar, A.A., Liberal Arts; Derek Mauch, A.A.S., Agriculture; Tyler Mauch, A.A., Liberal Arts
Mott: Eric Miller, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Napoleon: Eric Becker, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Wyatt Rath-Wald, Diploma, Recreational Engines Technology
New Leipzig: Garrett Sprecher, Diploma, Diesel Technology
New Salem: Taylor Norton, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Nome: Erika Storhoff, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Oakes: Maddie Bopp, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Lynnette Burgard, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Blake Huffman, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Portland: Derek Hanson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Regent: Emily Krauter, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Scranton: Andrew Bartholmy, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Sheldon: Brittany Anderson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Staci Bartholomay, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Spiritwood: Elizabeth Dooley, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
St. Anthony: Chad Leingang, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Surrey: Anthony Geyer, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Tappen: Mikylee Hintz, A.A.S., Business Management
Thompson: Ian Haugen, A.A.S. and Certificate, Computer Information Systems; Steven Tomanek, A.A.S. and Certificate, Computer Information Systems
Underwood: Vikki Johnson, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems
Upham: Dillon Rosenau, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Valley City: Mara Peter, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Miranda Suhr, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Velva: Zack Flaten, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Angela Jespersen, A.A.S., Mechanical Systems
Wahpeton: Brandy Binfield, A.S., Liberal Arts; Kristin Blome, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Penny Booke, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jayme Burlison, A.A., Liberal Arts; Brittany Dittemore, A.A., Liberal Arts; Misha Gratton, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Richard Knaust, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Vanessa Koziol, A.A., Liberal Arts; Tracy Kuntz, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Tyler Loll, A.S., Liberal Arts; Craig Manthie, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Sean Mitterling, A.A., Liberal Arts; Nicole Myhre, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Patricia Neidviecky, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Dustin Olson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Karen Olson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Andrea Parisien, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Kayla Pearson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Kyla Peterson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Brianna Prochnow, A.A., Liberal Arts; Loren Schaner, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Denim Schneider, A.A., Liberal Arts; Blake Sherven, A.A.S., Business Management; Michael Smith, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Blake Theisen, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Ariel Thompson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Aerika Wald, A.A., Liberal Arts; Hope Zajac, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Walhalla: Oliver Longtine, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Washburn: Michael Trueblood, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Webster: Kevin Ross, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
West Fargo: Anthony Hanson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Dylan Heger, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Zachary Heinen, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Benjamin Huether, Certificate, Welding Technology; Amanda Klingenberg, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Bridgit Lehfeldt, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Christopher Lehfeldt, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Isaac Meyer, Certificate, Welding Technology; KaLee Moen, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Corey Pederson, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems; Andrea Sluke, A.A., Liberal Arts; Whitney Streifel, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Kelcie Thoennes, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Aaron Watne, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems
Williston: Shae Johnson, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Aaron Pepple, A.A.S., Agriculture; Nathan Pepple, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; William Ryan, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Justin Stewart, Certificate, Welding Technology
Willow City: Trevin Hall, A.A.S., Recreational Engines Technology
Wilton: Lisa Dewing, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Wimbledon: Colten Weiss, Certificate, Welding Technology
Wishek: Sharon Eiseman, A.A.S., Health Information
Wyndmere: Matthew Griffin, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Courtney Orth, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Josefina Vasquez, A.A.S., Practical Nursing

NEBRASKA
Omaha: Jason Pfahl, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems

NEVADA
Sparks: Brittany Erickson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene

OHIO
Perrysburg: Jerri Rafferty, A.A.S., Health Information

OREGON
Newberg: Troy Montplaisir, A.A.S., Automotive Technology

SOUTH CAROLINA

Spartanburg: Kelvin Wilkins, A.A. , Liberal Arts

SOUTH DAKOTA

Aberdeen: Scott Bengs, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems; Allison Daschle, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Tabitha Daschle, A.A., Liberal Arts; Benjamin Ramsey, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Hannah Schmidt, A.S., Liberal Arts; Rachel Zeller, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Big Stone City: Chelsey Swenson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Britton: Anthony Carlson, Certificate, Plumbing
Claire City: Rachel Gieser, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Conde: Erin Larson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Eden: Kristin Salzer, A.A., Liberal Arts
Eureka: Eric Mehlhaff, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Garrett Morlock, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Faith: Austin Keffeler, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Hecla: Blaine Wampler, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
LaBolt: Ashley DeCoteau, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Leola: Brandon Franck, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Stephanie Jung, A.A.S., Agriculture; Kayla Kallas, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Martin: Whitney Fear, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
McIntosh: Ethan Geigle, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Morristown: Miranda Honeyman, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Nisland: Bobby Lewis, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Peever: Josh Bucklin, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Rosholt: Karen Braun, A.A.S., Business Management
Sisseton: Jacob Howell, Certificate, Welding Technology
Wilmot: Daniel Schwandt, Diploma, Diesel Technology

TEXAS
Dayton: Raquel Pearson, A.A., Liberal Arts

VERMONT
Leicester: Benjamin Hogan, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology

WISCONSIN
Antigo: Heather Kakes, A.S., Liberal Arts
Milwaukee: Jeremy Gordon, A.A., Liberal Arts

WYOMING
Gillette: Ethan Barthel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Moorcroft: Seth Johnson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wheatland: Leann Holkan, A.A.S., Health Information

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES


Canada
Manitoba, Altona: Stacey Braun, A.S., Liberal Arts

Germany
Frankfurt, Hessen: Huruy Mesghna, A.A., Liberal Arts

Peru
Arequipa: Ivonne Rodriguez Ala, A.S., Liberal Arts

A.A. = Associate of Arts
A.A.S. = Associate of Applied Science
A.S. = Associate of Science
A.S.N. = Associate of Science in Nursing













Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy